Craft Spirits Live

Tune in to Craft Spirits Live on Instagram Live every Wednesday at 2pm ET. Each week, we’ll connect with a leading craft spirits producer for distillery tours and engaging conversation.

Upcoming Schedule

May 19th: Meredith Meyer Grelli, Wigle Whiskey (1pm ET)
May 26th: No Craft Spirits Live
June 2nd: Mark Elia, Long Branch Distillery
June 9th: TBA
June 16th: Stephen Paul, Whiskey Del Bac

To watch, click here and make sure you’re following @craftspiritsus on Instagram. When we start a live video, our profile picture will appear at the top of the feed with a colorful ring around it and the word Live. Tap or click our profile picture to view our live video. You can watch the live videos on the Instagram app or on Instagram.com. If you miss the live video, check our Instagram feed to watch a replay.

Previous Guests

Amber Pollock, Backwards Distilling Co.
Brandon O’Daniel, Copper & Kings American Brandy Co.
John McKee, Headframe Spirits
Maggie Campbell, Privateer Rum
Becky Harris, Catoctin Creek Distilling Co.
Jake Holshue, Old Trestle Distillery
Molly Troupe, Freeland Spirits
Mark A. Vierthaler, Tenth Ward Distilling Co.
Murphy Quint, Cedar Ridge Distillery
Colin Keegan, Santa Fe Spirits
Michael Myers, Distillery 291
Michael Langan, Yellow Rose Distilling
Heather Shade, Port Chilkoot Distillery
Bob Gunter, Kōloa Rum Co.
Gina Holman, J. Carver Distillery
Jessica Lemmon, Cart/Horse Distilling Co.
Tanya Smith, Driftless Glen Distillery
Jeff Kanof, Copperworks Distilling Co.
Nick Scarff, Next Century Spirits
Gabe Spencer, Whistling Andy Distillery
Fawn Weaver, Uncle Nearest, Inc.
P.T. Wood, Wood’s High Mountain Distillery
Meagan & Patrick Miller, Talnua Distillery
Thomas Mote, Balcones Distilling
Ryan Christiansen, Caledonia Spirits
Alex Castle, Old Dominick Distillery
Taka Amano, American Shochu Co. 
Kim and Tom Bard, The Bard Distillery
John Little, Smooth Ambler Spirits
Abby Titcomb, 3 Floyds Distilling Co.
David McIntyre, West Fork Whiskey Co.
Nathan Newhall, Steamboat Whiskey Co.
Greg Lehman, Watershed Distillery
David Weglarz, StilL 630 Distillery
Lisa Wicker, Widow Jane Distillery
Gary Hinegardner, Wood Hat Spirits
Heather Greene, Provision Spirits
Alex Laufer, One Eight Distilling
Karen Hoskin, Montanya Distillers
Rob Masters, The Family Jones
Richard Anderson and Jesse Den Herder, Iron Fish Distillery
Lorna Conrad, Corsair Distillery
Dr. Sonat Birnecker Hart, KOVAL Distillery
Mark Beres, Flying Leap Distillery
Carter Collins, Pennington Distilling Co.
Jordan Cotton and John Hayes, Cotton & Reed Distillery
Jason Zeno, Porchjam Distillation
Debbie Word, Chemist Spirits
Scott Blackwell and Ann Marshall, High Wire Distilling Co.
Richard Patrick, Cathead Distillery
Pia Carusone, Republic Restoratives
Scott D. Mayer, Blended Family Spirits
Britt Moon, Swamp Fox Distilling Co.
Jon Lawson, St. Barts Spirit Company
Chris Sywassink, Ghost Coast Distillery
Randy Mann, Up North Distillery

©2021 American Craft Spirits Association; All Rights Reserved. Member Owned, Industry Driven.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?